See also

Family of William Bishop and Charlotte Maria Edwards

Husband: William Bishop (1839?- )
Wife: Charlotte Maria Edwards (1840?-1885)
Marriage 18751
Lexden Reg. Dist., Essex ENG.

Husband: William Bishop

Name: William Bishop1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1839 (approx.) Ireland1

Wife: Charlotte Maria Edwards

Name: Charlotte Maria Edwards1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Charlotte Maria Bishop1
Father: Japhet Edwards (1806-1855)
Mother: Phebe Mayhew (1810?-1889)
Birth August 1840 (approx.) Cratfield, Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 0) Cratfield, Suffolk, England2
daughter aged 10 months born in Suffolk living with parents.
Census 30 March 1851 (age 10) Cratfield, Suffolk, England3
daughter aged 10 attending school born Cratfiels Suffolk living with parents.
Death 1885 (age 44-45)1
Tendering Reg. Dist. Suffolk. ENG.

Sources

1"Colin Edwards - Suffolk Edwards Database".
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). HO107/1015/10/15/p26.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). HO107/1803/426 Lowetoft R/O.