See also

Family of Charles Edwards and Harriet

Husband: Charles Edwards (1788- )
Wife: Harriet (1775?- )
Children: Robert Edwards (1824?- )
Robert Edwards (1827?- )
Emily Edwards (1831?- )
Marriage before 18271

Husband: Charles Edwards

Name: Charles Edwards1
Sex: Male
Father: Samuel Edwards (1747-1819)
Mother: Mary Clarke (1744-1819)
Birth 1788 Fressingfield, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 4 January 1788 (age 0) St. Peter & St. Paul's Church, Church Street, Fressingfield, Suffolk, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 62-63) 5 Grove Street, Olde Town, Mile End, Middlesex, England3
married head of the household aged 65 Labourer born Fressingfield Suffolk.

Wife: Harriet

Name: Harriet1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Harriet Edwards1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1775 (approx.) Bungay, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 75-76) 5 Grove Street, Olde Town, Mile End, Middlesex, England3
married wife aged 66 Laundress bornK living with husband.

Child 1: Robert Edwards

Name: Robert Edwards3
Sex: Male
Birth 1824 (approx.) Stepney, Middlesex, England3
Census 30 March 1851 (age 26-27) 5 Grove Street, Olde Town, Mile End, Middlesex, England3
unmarried son aged 24 Cheesemonger born Stepney Middlesex living with parents

Child 2: Robert Edwards

Name: Robert Edwards1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Caroline Pavely (1828?- )
Birth 1827 (approx.) Stepney, Middlesex, England1

Child 3: Emily Edwards

Name: Emily Edwards1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Emily Armitage1
Spouse: George Armitage (1815?- )
Birth 1831 (approx.) Stepney, Middlesex, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 19-20) 5 Grove Street, Olde Town, Mile End, Middlesex, England3
unmarried daughter aged 20 Laundress born Stepney Middlesex living with parents.
Census 7 April 1861 (age 29-30) 33 Brunswick Street, Shoreditch, Middlesex, England4
married wife aged 31 born Mile End Middlesex living with husband.

Sources

1"Colin Edwards - Suffolk Edwards Database".
2"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Fressingfield St. Peter & St. Paul.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/HO107/1553/232/p16.
4"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/249/114/p13.