Family of Edward Edwardes and Jane

Husband: Edward Edwardes (1580?- )
Wife: Jane (1575?- )
Children: John Edwards (1600?-1629)
Brigitt Edwardes (1606- )
Edward Edwards (1609- )
Katherine Edwards (1610-1611)
James Edwards (1614- )
Joshua Edwards (1615- )
Francis Edwards (1616- )
Samuel Edwards (1621- )
Marriage before 16001

Husband: Edward Edwardes

Name: Edward Edwardes1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1580 (approx.)1

Wife: Jane

Name: Jane1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jane Edwards1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1575 (approx.)

Child 1: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards1
Sex: Male
Birth 1600 (approx.)1
Death 1629 (age 28-29) Fressingfield, Suffolk, England1

Child 2: Brigitt Edwardes

Name: Brigitt Edwardes1,2
Sex: Female
Birth 1606 Cratfield, Suffolk, England1,2
Baptism 23 September 1606 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Road, Cratfield, Suffolk, England2
daughter of Edward Edwardes and Jane

Child 3: Edward Edwards

Name: Edward Edwards1
Sex: Male
Birth 1609 Fressingfield, Suffolk, England1

Child 4: Katherine Edwards

Name: Katherine Edwards1
Sex: Female
Birth 1610 Fressingfield, Suffolk, England1
Death 16 April 1611 (age 0-1) Fressingfield, Suffolk, England1

Child 5: James Edwards

Name: James Edwards1
Sex: Male
Birth 1614 Fressingfield, Suffolk, England1

Child 6: Joshua Edwards

Name: Joshua Edwards1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Joseph Edwards Edwards1
Spouse: Christian Ling (1620- )
Birth 1615 Fressingfield, Suffolk, England1

Child 7: Francis Edwards

Name: Francis Edwards1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Rachell Pritt (1620?- )
Birth 1616 Cratfield, Suffolk, England1

Child 8: Samuel Edwards

Name: Samuel Edwards1
Sex: Male
Birth 1621 Cratfield, Suffolk, England1

Note on Child 2: Brigitt Edwardes

name correct according to baptism record

Sources

1"Colin Edwards - Suffolk Edwards Database".
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.