See also

Family of George Henry Edwards and Ettie

Husband: George Henry Edwards (1862?- )
Wife: Ettie (1850?- )
Marriage

Husband: George Henry Edwards

Name: George Henry Edwards1
Sex: Male
Father: Zachariah Edwards (1828-1905)
Mother: Mary Ann Thorne (1826?-1891)
Birth 1862 (approx.) Barnstaple, Devon, England
Census 3 April 1881 (age 18-19) Terminus Hotel, 60 St. Mary Street, St. Mary, Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales2
aged 19, unmarried, Tram Conductor, born Barnstable Devon.

Wife: Ettie

Name: Ettie1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ettie Edwards1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1850 (approx.) Pembrokeshire, Wales1

Sources

1"Colin Edwards - Suffolk Edwards Database".
2"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:5278/66/13.