Family of John Edwards and Elizabeth

Husband: John Edwards (1650?- )
Wife: Elizabeth (1645?- )
Children: John Edwards (1671-1672)
John Edwards (1673- )
Samuell Edwards (1674- )
James Edwards (1674- )
Charles Edwards (1676- )
Henry Edwards (1678- )
Edward Edwards (1681- )
Marriage 1670 (approx.)1

Husband: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1650 (approx.)1

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Edwards1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1645 (estimated)

Child 1: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards1
Sex: Male
Birth 1671 Holton, Suffolk, England1
Death 1672 (age 0-1) Holton, Suffolk, England1

Child 2: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards1
Sex: Male
Birth 1673 Holton, Suffolk, England1

Child 3: Samuell Edwards

Name: Samuell Edwards1,2
Sex: Male
Birth 16741
Baptism 21 December 1674 (age 0) Holton, Suffolk, England2
son of John Edwards and Elizabeth

Child 4: James Edwards

Name: James Edwards1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary Ellis (1680?- )
Birth 1674 Holton, Suffolk, England1

Child 5: Charles Edwards

Name: Charles Edwards1
Sex: Male
Birth 1676 Holton, Suffolk, England1

Child 6: Henry Edwards

Name: Henry Edwards1
Sex: Male
Birth 1678 Holton, Suffolk, England1

Child 7: Edward Edwards

Name: Edward Edwards1
Sex: Male
Birth 1681 Holton, Suffolk, England1

Note on Child 3: Samuell Edwards

name correct according to baptism transcription2

Sources

1"Colin Edwards - Suffolk Edwards Database".
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.