Family of Robert Edwards and Katryne

Husband: Robert Edwards (1540?- )
Wife: Katryne (1540?- )
Children: Samuell Edward (1562- )
John Edwards (1564- )
Jone Edward (1566?- )
Siluester Edwards (1566?- )
John Edwards (1567- )
Ane Edwards (1567?- )
Agnes Edwards (1570- )
Marriage before 15621

Husband: Robert Edwards

Name: Robert Edwards1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1540 (approx.)1

Wife: Katryne

Name: Katryne1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Kateryne Edwards1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1540 (estimated)

Child 1: Samuell Edward

Name: Samuell Edward1
Sex: Male
Birth 1562 Kelsale, Suffolk, England1

Child 2: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards1
Sex: Male
Birth 1564 Kelsale, Suffolk, England1

Child 3: Jone Edward

Name: Jone Edward1,3
Sex: Female
Birth 1566 (approx.) Kelsale, Suffolk, England1,3
Baptism 21 July 1566 (age 0) St. Mary & St. Peter, Kelsale, Suffolk, England3

Child 4: Siluester Edwards

Name: Siluester Edwards1,4
Sex: Male
Birth 1566 (approx.)1,4
Baptism 21 April 1566 (age 0) St. Mary & St. Peter, Kelsale, Suffolk, England4

Child 5: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards1,5
Sex: Male
Birth 1567 Kelsale, Suffolk, England1,5
Baptism 30 August 1567 (age 0) St. Mary & St. Peter, Kelsale, Suffolk, England5
daughter of Robert Edwards and Katryne

Child 6: Ane Edwards

Name: Ane Edwards1,3,5
Sex: Female
Birth 1567 (approx.) Kelsale, Suffolk, England1,3,5
Baptism 30 August 1567 (age 0) St. Mary & St. Peter, Kelsale, Suffolk, England3,5
daughter of Robert Edwards and Katryne

Child 7: Agnes Edwards

Name: Agnes Edwards1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Agnes Edwards1
Alt. Name: Alles Woodcrofte1
Spouse: Henry Woodcrofte (1565?- )
Birth 1570 Kelsale, Suffolk, England1

Note on Husband: Robert Edwards

dad had Robard Edwards

Note on Wife: Katryne

Dad had Kateryne

Note on Child 3: Jone Edward

name correct according to baptism record3

Note on Child 4: Siluester Edwards

name correct according to baptism transcription4

Note on Child 6: Ane Edwards

Ane spelt correctly according to baptism record3

Sources

1"Colin Edwards - Suffolk Edwards Database".
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:P01276-1 sys:England-ODM film:496832 IT 2.
daughter Ane
3Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:P01276-1 sys:England-ODM film:496832 IT 2.
4"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.
5"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". St. Mary & St. Peter Kelsale film:J426/56.