Family of John Adcock and Sarah Bowtle

Husband: John Adcock (1812?- )
Wife: Sarah Bowtle (1811?- )
Marriage before 18511

Husband: John Adcock

Name: John Adcock1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1812 (approx.) Finchingfield, Essex, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 38-39) Village, Finchingfield, Essex, England1
head of the household aged 39 Master Thatcher Born Finchingfield Essex

Wife: Sarah Bowtle

Name: Sarah Bowtle1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Adcock1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1811 (approx.) Finchingfield, Essex, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 39-40) Village, Finchingfield, Essex, England1
Wife aged 40 born Finchingfield Essex living with husband.

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851 HO167/1783/13/p3.