See also

Family of Walter Wilkinson and Hannah

Husband: Walter Wilkinson (1856?- )
Wife: Hannah (1855?- )
Children: Thomas W Wilkinson (1885?- )
Wilfred C Wilkinson (1890?- )
Marriage before 18851

Husband: Walter Wilkinson

Name: Walter Wilkinson2
Sex: Male
Father: Cornelius Wilkinson (1815-1875?)
Mother: Eliza Abey (1829?-1877)
Birth 1856 (approx.) Bradwell-on-Sea, Essex, England2
Census 7 April 1861 (age 4-5) Street, Bradwell-on-Sea, Essex, England2
son aged 5 attending school born Bradwell Essex living with parents
Census 3 April 1881 (age 24-25) Newburn Cottage, Newburn Hall, Newburn, Northumberland, England3
Boarder unmarried, aged 25 Steel Worker born Essex living with Ann Johnston
Census 5 April 1891 (age 34-35) 33 Iron Works Row, Sugley, Lemington, Northumberland, England1
married head of the household aged 35Port Watchman born Bradwell Essex
Census 31 March 1901 (age 44-45) 33 Factory Row, Sugley, Newburn, Northumberland, England1
married head of the household aged 435Caretaker at Ironworks born Bradwell Essex

Wife: Hannah

Name: Hannah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Hannah Wilkinson1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1855 (approx.) Ovingham, Northumberland, England1
Census 5 April 1891 (age 35-36) 33 Iron Works Row, Sugley, Lemington, Northumberland, England1
married wife aged 36 born Ovingham Northumberland living with her husband.
Census 31 March 1901 (age 45-46) 33 Factory Row, Sugley, Newburn, Northumberland, England1
married wife aged 46 born Ovingham Northumberland living with her husband.

Child 1: Thomas W Wilkinson

Name: Thomas W Wilkinson1
Sex: Male
Birth 1885 (approx.) Sugley, Northumberland, England1
Census 5 April 1891 (age 5-6) 33 Iron Works Row, Sugley, Lemington, Northumberland, England1
son marr aged 6 born Sugley Northumberland living with parents.

Child 2: Wilfred C Wilkinson

Name: Wilfred C Wilkinson1
Sex: Male
Birth August 1890 (approx.) Sugley, Northumberland, England1
Census 5 April 1891 (age 0) 33 Iron Works Row, Sugley, Lemington, Northumberland, England1
son marr aged 8 months born Sugley Northumberland living with parents.

Sources

1"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:4243/104/p22.
2"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ancestry.com 1891/RG9/1088/29/19.
3"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:5099/71/p27.