Family of Samuel Bowtle and Faith Rhodes

Husband: Samuel Bowtle (1745?- )
Wife: Faith Rhodes (1755?- )
Marriage Banns 8 November 1778 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Road, Leyton, Essex, England1
15th and 22nd November 1778
Marriage 23 November 1778 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Road, Leyton, Essex, England1,2
Samuel a widower, Faith a spinster, both of this parish, married by banns and witnessed by John wassell and William Bowtell

Husband: Samuel Bowtle

Name: Samuel Bowtle1,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1745 (estimated)

Wife: Faith Rhodes

Name: Faith Rhodes1,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Faith Bowtle3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1755 (estimated)

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). leyton St. Mary the Virgin marriages 1754-1801 ref:D/P 45/1/4 image:51.
2"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM on Ancestry.co.uk.
3"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM.