Family of James Neave and Elisabeth Bowtle

Husband: James Neave (1750?- )
Wife: Elisabeth Bowtle (1755?- )
Marriage 21 January 1775 St. Benedict, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England1
Elisth ( In Banns Bowdel)
Jas of Trumpington

Husband: James Neave

Name: James Neave2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1750 (estimated)

Wife: Elisabeth Bowtle

Name: Elisabeth Bowtle2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elesth Neave2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1755 (estimated)

Sources

1"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM on Ancestry.co.uk.
2"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM.