Family of Robert Cook and Ann Bowtle

Husband: Robert Cook (1785?- )
Wife: Ann Bowtle (1790?- )
Marriage 23 July 1811 St. Mary the Virgin, Chelmsford, Essex, England1,2
Robert a widower, Ann single, both of this parish, married by banns and witnessed by George Pettit and John Danley

Husband: Robert Cook

Name: Robert Cook3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1785 (estimated)

Wife: Ann Bowtle

Name: Ann Bowtle3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Cook3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1790 (estimated)

Sources

1"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM on Ancestry.co.uk.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Chelmsford St. Mary the Virgin marriages 1797-1812 ref:D/P 94/1/12 image:112.
3"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM.