See also

Family of Cyril Harry Bowtle and Olive May Sizer

Husband: Cyril Harry Bowtle (1910-1996)
Wife: Olive May Sizer (1907-1996)
Marriage Q3 1939 Braintree "Registration District", Essex, England1,2
4a 4316

Husband: Cyril Harry Bowtle

Name: Cyril Harry Bowtle3,4
Sex: Male
Father: Frank Bowtle (1858-1924)
Mother: Elizabeth Jane Dowsett (1871?-1945)
Occupation electrician5
Birth 5 February 1910 Braintree, Essex, England3,4,5,6
Census 2 April 1911 (age 1) Coggeshall Road, Braintree, Essex, England4
son aged 1 born Braintree Essex living with parents.
Census 29 September 1939 (age 29) 31 Harold Road, Braintree, Essex, England5
a married factory maintenance electrician living with his wife, born on 5th February 1910
Death October 1996 (age 86) Chelmsford, Essex, England6,7

Wife: Olive May Sizer

Name: Olive May Sizer2,7
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Olive M Bowtle2,7
Alt. Name: Olive M Strutt8
Alt. Name: Olive May Sijer9
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 14 December 1907 Bocking, Essex, England5,9,10,11
Census 2 April 1911 (age 3) Church Street, Bocking, Essex, England10
daughter living with her parents and two sisters, born in Bocking Essex
Census 29 September 1939 (age 31) 31 Harold Road, Braintree, Essex, England5
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband, born on 14 December 1907
Death December 1996 (age 88-89) Braintree "Registration District", Essex, England11

Sources

1"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM on Ancestry.co.uk.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Braintree 1939 quarter:3 volume:4a page:4316.
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Braintree 1910 quarter:1 volume:4a page:831.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Dowsett
4"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10421 class:RG78 piece:554 registration district:201 sub-district:5 enumeration district:2.
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1483A page:18 line:3 letter code:DBIA.
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chelmsford 1996 quarter:4 district:4681C register:C6G entry:191 date:1096.
Text From Source: born 5th February 1910
7"Deb Woollard personal communication". BDM.
8"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Braintree 1931 quarter:3 volume:4a page:2637.
9"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Braintree 1907 quarter:1 volume:4a page:875.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Hearingham
10"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10399 class:RG78 piece:551 registration district:201 sub-district:2 enumeration district:4 schedule:164.
11"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Braintree 1996 quarter:4 district:4651 register:F67 entry:153 date:1296.
Text From Source: born 14th December 1907