Family of William Bowtle and Hannah

Husband: William Bowtle (1640?- )
Wife: Hannah (1640?- )
Children: William Bowtle (1667?- )
Marriage before 16671

Husband: William Bowtle

Name: William Bowtle1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1640 (estimated)

Wife: Hannah

Name: Hannah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Hannah Bowtle1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1640 (estimated)

Child 1: William Bowtle

Name: William Bowtle1,2
Sex: Male
Birth 1667 (approx.)1,2
Baptism 18 August 1667 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin, Burnham-on-Crouch, Essex, England2
son of William Bowtle and Hannah his wife

Sources

1"Colchester Record Office Parish Records". Burnham-on-Crouch St. Mary the Virgin.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Burham on Crouch St. Mary the Virgin baptisms 1622-1759 ref:D/P 162/1/1 image:28.