Family of John Aylife and Mary Bowtle

Husband: John Aylife (1630?- )
Wife: Mary Bowtle (1635?- )
Marriage 1656 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Prittlewell, Essex, England1,2

Husband: John Aylife

Name: John Aylife1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1630 (estimated)

Wife: Mary Bowtle

Name: Mary Bowtle1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Aylife1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1635 (estimated)

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England Marriages 1538-1973 Transcription.