Family of Thomas Bowtell and Susanna Marshall

Husband: Thomas Bowtell (1755?- )
Wife: Susanna Marshall (1760?- )
Children: Thomas Bowtell (1782?- )
Francis Bowtle (1784?-1845)
Susanna Bowtle (1785?- )
Marriage 11 October 1780 All Saints Church, Church Street, Great Chesterford, Essex, England1,2
both single and of this parish, married by licence and witnessed by Tabitha Nelson and Polman

Husband: Thomas Bowtell

Name: Thomas Bowtell1,2,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas Bowtle1,4
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1755 (estimated)

Wife: Susanna Marshall

Name: Susanna Marshall1,2,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susanna Bowtell1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1760 (estimated)

Child 1: Thomas Bowtell

Name: Thomas Bowtell1,3
Sex: Male
Birth 1782 (approx.)1,3
Baptism 29 November 1782 (age 0) All Saints Church, Church Street, Great Chesterford, Essex, England3
son of Thomas and Susanna Bowtell

Child 2: Francis Bowtle

Name: Francis Bowtle4,5
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Francis Bowtell6
Occupation farmer5,6
Birth 1784 (approx.)4
Baptism 27 October 1784 (age 0) All Saints Church, Church Street, Great Chesterford, Essex, England4
son of Thomas and Susanna Bowtle
Death August 1845 (age 60)7
Burial 26 August 1845 All Saints Church, Church Street, Great Chesterford, Essex, England7
aged 60

Child 3: Susanna Bowtle

Name: Susanna Bowtle1,4
Sex: Female
Birth 1785 (approx.)1,4
Baptism 7 October 1785 (age 0) All Saints Church, Church Street, Great Chesterford, Essex, England1,4
daughter of Thomas and Susanna Bowtle

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Chesterford All Saints marriages 1754-1805 ref:D/P 10/1/4 image:28.
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Chesterford All Saints baptisms 1776-1812 ref:D/P 10/1/3 image:6.
4"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Chesterford All Saints baptisms 1776-1812 ref:D/P 10/1/3 image:7.
5"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register". Arkesden Church - 2000.
6"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Arkesden St. Mary the Virgin marriages 1838-1985 ref:D/P 317/1/7 image:4.
7The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy). Text From Source: aged 60 as Francis Bowtell