See also

Family of George Pigram and Eliza Bowtle

Husband: George Pigram (1836?- )
Wife: Eliza Bowtle (1832?- )
Children: Charles Pigram (1858?- )
Marriage before 18581

Husband: George Pigram

Name: George Pigram1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1836 (approx.) Stanstead, Essex, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 24-25)1
head of the household aged 25 Dock Labourer born Stanstead Essex
Census 3 April 1881 (age 44-45) 34 Clarkson Street, West Ham, Essex, England2
married head of the household aged 46 Bricklayers Labourer born Stanstead Essex

Wife: Eliza Bowtle

Name: Eliza Bowtle3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Eliza Pigram1
Father: -
Mother: Elizabeth Bowtle (1803?- )
Birth 1832 (approx.) Great Chesterford, Essex, England3
Census 30 March 1851 (age 18-19) Great Chesterford, Essex, England3
daughter aged 27 born Gt. chesterford Essex living with mother.
Census 7 April 1861 (age 28-29)1
married wife aged 29 born Gt. Chesterford Essex living with her husband.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 48-49) 34 Clarkson Street, West Ham, Essex, England2
married wife aged 48 born Gt. Chesterford Essex living with her husband.

Child 1: Charles Pigram

Name: Charles Pigram1
Sex: Male
Birth 1858 (approx.) Stanstead, Essex, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 2-3)1
son aged 3 born Stanstead Essex living with parents.

Sources

1"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/CD1/1059/p189.
2"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1712/117/32.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/245/GCS.