Family of William Freman and Ann Bowtle

Husband: William Freman (1605?- )
Wife: Ann Bowtle (1602?- )
Marriage 8 April 1627 All Saints, Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England1,2

Husband: William Freman

Name: William Freman1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1605 (estimated)

Wife: Ann Bowtle

Name: Ann Bowtle1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Freeman1
Alt. Name: Ann Bowtell3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1602 (approx.)3
Baptism 1602 (age 0)3
as Anne Bowtell

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England Marriages 1538-1973 Transcription.
3"Cambridge Family History Society Baptism Index". page:97.
assumed to be correct person as Bartolow is close to Castle Camps