See also

Family of Renold Bowtle and Joane Fookes

Husband: Renold Bowtle (1540?-1573)
Wife: Joane Fookes (1540?- )
Marriage 1 June 1567 All Saints, Horseheath, Cambridgeshire, England1

Husband: Renold Bowtle

Name: Renold Bowtle1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1540 (estimated)
Death 1573 (age 32-33)3
Burial 1573 All Saints, Horseheath, Cambridgeshire, England4

Wife: Joane Fookes

Name: Joane Fookes1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Joan Bowtle1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1540 (estimated)

Note on Husband: Renold Bowtle

name correct according to marriage transcription2

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England Marriages 1538-1973 Transcription.
3"Cambridge Family History Society Burial Index". aussumed to be correct as an uncommon name, no age given
4"Cambridge Family History Society Burial Index". aussumed to be correct as an uncommon name and right place, no age given