Family of Nathaniel Bowtel and Ann Fich

Husband: Nathaniel Bowtel (1624?- )
Wife: Ann Fich (1625?- )
Children: Sarah Bowtel (1650?- )
Catherine Bowtel (1653?- )
Ann Bowtel (1662?- )
Marriage 6 November 1649 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England1,2
Ann of Ashdon

Husband: Nathaniel Bowtel

Name: Nathaniel Bowtel1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1624 (approx.) Sewers End, Saffron Walden, Essex, England1

Wife: Ann Fich

Name: Ann Fich1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Bowtel1
Alt. Name: Ann Finch1
Alt. Name: Ann Ffine3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1625 (estimated)

Child 1: Sarah Bowtel

Name: Sarah Bowtel1
Sex: Female
Birth 1650 (approx.) Saffron Walden, Essex, England1
Baptism 17 November 1650 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England1

Child 2: Catherine Bowtel

Name: Catherine Bowtel1
Sex: Female
Birth 1653 (approx.) Saffron Walden, Essex, England1
Baptism 1653 (approx.) (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England1

Child 3: Ann Bowtel

Name: Ann Bowtel1
Sex: Female
Birth 1662 (approx.) Saffron Walden, Essex, England1
Baptism 28 March 1662 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England1

Note on Wife: Ann Fich

her surname is not easy to read and maybe wrong

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Saffron Walden St. Mary the Virgin marriages 1630-1653 ref:D/P 192/1/2 image:39.
3"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register". Saffron Walden Church.