Family of William Smith and Sarah Bowtell

Husband: William Smith (1770?- )
Wife: Sarah Bowtell (1773?- )
Marriage 1794 (approx.) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England1

Husband: William Smith

Name: William Smith1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1770 (estimated)

Wife: Sarah Bowtell

Name: Sarah Bowtell1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Smith1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1773 (approx.) Saffron Walden, Essex, England1

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.