Family of Thomas Bowtle and Margaret

Husband: Thomas Bowtle (b.1533?, bur.bef1587)
Wife: Margaret (b.1537?, bur.1592)
Children: Margaret Bowtle (1559?- )
Johane Bowtle (1562?- )
Elizabeth Bowtle (1562?-1576?)
Agnes Bowtle (1565?- )
Thomas Bowtle (1569?- )
Marriage 1558 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England1,2

Husband: Thomas Bowtle

Name: Thomas Bowtle2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas Bowttell1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1533 (approx.) Saffron Walden, Essex, England2
Burial between 4 January 1586 and 1587 Saffron Walden, Essex, England1

Wife: Margaret

Name: Margaret1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Margaret Bowtle1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1537 (approx.) Saffron Walden, Essex, England2
Burial 23 March 1591/92 Saffron Walden, Essex, England1

Child 1: Margaret Bowtle

Name: Margaret Bowtle1
Sex: Female
Birth 1559 (approx.) Saffron Walden, Essex, England1
Baptism 19 November 1559 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England1

Child 2: Johane Bowtle

Name: Johane Bowtle1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jown Bowtle1
Birth 1561/62 (approx.) Saffron Walden, Essex, England1
Baptism 3 February 1561/62 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England1

Child 3: Elizabeth Bowtle

Name: Elizabeth Bowtle1
Sex: Female
Birth 1562 (approx.) Saffron Walden, Essex, England1
Death August 1576 (approx.) (age 13-14) Saffron Walden, Essex, England
Burial 1 August 1576 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England1

Child 4: Agnes Bowtle

Name: Agnes Bowtle2,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Agnes Barron1
Alt. Name: Agnes Bowtell4
Spouse: John Barron (1565?- )
Birth 1564/65 (approx.) Saffron Walden, Essex, England2,4
Baptism 26 January 1564/65 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England1,4
daughte rof Thomas Bowtell

Child 5: Thomas Bowtle

Name: Thomas Bowtle1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thonas Bowtell1
Birth 1569 (approx.) Saffron Walden, Essex, England1
Baptism 22 September 1569 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England1,2

Sources

1"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register". Saffron Walden Church.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Saffron Walden St. Mary the Virgin marriages 1558-1630 ref:D/P 192/1/1 image:79.
4"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Saffron Walden St. Mary the Virgin baptisms 1558-1630 ref:D/P 192/1/1 image:8.