Family of Nathanielis Oakley and Annae

Husband: Nathanielis Oakley (1665?- )
Wife: Annae (1665?- )
Children: Anna Oakley (1688?- )
Sarah Oakley (1691?- )
Marriage before 1688

Husband: Nathanielis Oakley

Name: Nathanielis Oakley1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1665 (estimated)

Wife: Annae

Name: Annae1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Annae Oakley
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1665 (estimated)

Child 1: Anna Oakley

Name: Anna Oakley1,2
Sex: Female
Birth 1688 (approx.)1,2
Baptism 23 September 1688 (age 0) All Saints Church, Church Lane, Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, England1,2
daughter of Nathanielis Oakley

Child 2: Sarah Oakley

Name: Sarah Oakley1,2
Sex: Female
Birth 1691 (approx.)1,2
Baptism 31 May 1691 (age 0) All Saints Church, Church Lane, Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, England1,2
daughter of Nathanielis Oakley and Annae

Note on Husband: Nathanielis Oakley

Spelt correctly according to daughter Sarah's baptism record2

Note on Wife: Annae

Spelt correctly according to daughter Sarah's baptism record2

Sources

1"Ancestry" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). BDM.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.