Family of Rouland Oakley and Mary

Husband: Rouland Oakley (1700?- )
Wife: Mary (1705?- )
Children: John Oakley (1726?- )
Rowland Oaklee (1739?- )
Marriage before 1726

Husband: Rouland Oakley

Name: Rouland Oakley1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1700 (estimated)

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Oakley
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1705 (estimated)

Child 1: John Oakley

Name: John Oakley1,2
Sex: Male
Birth 1726 (approx.)1,2
Baptism 15 January 1726 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church End, Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England1,2
son of Rouland Oakley and Mary

Child 2: Rowland Oaklee

Name: Rowland Oaklee3
Sex: Male
Spouse: Ann Lea (1740?- )
Birth 1739 (approx.) Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England4

Note on Husband: Rouland Oakley

name correct according to son John's baptism record1

Sources

1"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.
2"Ancestry" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). BDM.
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire Banns & Marriages Transcription.
4"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register". Redbourn Hertfordshire.