Family of John Oakley and Priscilla

Husband: John Oakley (1725?- )
Wife: Priscilla (1730?- )
Children: William Oakley (1751?- )
Marriage before 17511

Husband: John Oakley

Name: John Oakley1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1725 (estimated)

Wife: Priscilla

Name: Priscilla1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Priscilla Oakley1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1730 (estimated)

Child 1: William Oakley

Name: William Oakley1,3
Sex: Male
Birth 1751 (approx.)1,3
Baptism 31 March 1751 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church End, Walkern, Hertfordshire, England1,3
son of John Oakley and Priscilla

Sources

1"Ancestry" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). BDM.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.
son William
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.