Family of Henry Oakley and Sarah

Husband: Henry Oakley ( - )
Wife: Sarah ( - )
Children: Frederick Oakley (1867?- )
Marriage before 1867

Husband: Henry Oakley

Name: Henry Oakley
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Oakley
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: Frederick Oakley

Name: Frederick Oakley1,2
Sex: Male
Nickname: Fred
Birth 1867 (approx.)1,2
Baptism 11 August 1867 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church End, Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England2
son of Henry Oakley (labourer) and Sarah of Harpenden as Fred Oakley

Note on Child 1: Frederick Oakley

cannot locate a birth or census reord, hence unable to identify parenst

Sources

1"Ancestry" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). BDM.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire Baptisms Transcription.