Family of Alfred Oakley and Mary Ann

Husband: Alfred Oakley ( - )
Wife: Mary Ann ( - )
Children: Henry James Oakley (1880?- )
Marriage before 18801

Husband: Alfred Oakley

Name: Alfred Oakley1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation labourer2

Wife: Mary Ann

Name: Mary Ann1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Ann Oakley1
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: Henry James Oakley

Name: Henry James Oakley1,3
Sex: Male
Birth 1880 (approx.)1,3
Baptism 26 December 1880 (age 0) Holy Trinity Church, Church Lane, Weston, Hertfordshire, England1,3
son of Alfred Oakley (labourer) and Mary Ann of Weston

Note on Husband: Alfred Oakley

not sure about this couple

Sources

1"Ancestry" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). BDM.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire Baptisms Transcription.
son Henry
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire Baptisms Transcription.