Family of David Ling and Minnie

Husband: David Ling (1847?- )
Wife: Minnie (1846?- )
Children: Susannah Ling (1876?- )
Marriage before 18661

Husband: David Ling

Name: David Ling1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1847 (approx.) Blaxhall, Suffolk, England1
Census 5 April 1891 (age 43-44) 6 Doctors Row, Shotton, Durham, England1
married head of the household aged 44 Labourer at Coal Mine born Blaxhall Suffolk.

Wife: Minnie

Name: Minnie1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Minnie Ling1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1846 (approx.) Scotland1
Census 5 April 1891 (age 44-45) 6 Doctors Row, Shotton, Durham, England1
married wife aged 45 born Scotland living with husband.

Child 1: Susannah Ling

Name: Susannah Ling1
Sex: Female
Birth 1876 (approx.) Shotton, Durham, England1
Census 5 April 1891 (age 14-15) 6 Doctors Row, Shotton, Durham, England1
daughter unmarried, aged 15 born Shotton Durham living with parents.

Sources

1"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:4107/15/p30.