Family of Job Ling and Susanna

Husband: Job Ling (1841?- )
Wife: Susanna (1834?- )
Marriage before 18911

Husband: Job Ling

Name: Job Ling1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1841 (approx.) Hundon, Suffolk, England1
Census 5 April 1891 (age 49-50) Mill Lane, Hundon, Suffolk, England1
married head of the household aged 50 working as an agricultural labourer born Hundon Sfk.

Wife: Susanna

Name: Susanna1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susanna Ling1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1834 (approx.) Hundon, Suffolk, England1
Census 5 April 1891 (age 56-57) Mill Lane, Hundon, Suffolk, England1
married wife aged 57 born Hundon Suffolk living with her husband.

Sources

1"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:1438/79/p7.