Family of William Ling and Sarah

Husband: William Ling (1806?- )
Wife: Sarah (1809?- )
Marriage before 18511

Husband: William Ling

Name: William Ling1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1806 (approx.) Blaxhall, Suffolk, England1
Census 5 April 1891 (age 84-85) Mill Common, Blaxhall, Suffolk, England1
married head of the household aged 85 RETIRED sepherd born Blaxhall Suffolk

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Ling1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1809 (approx.) Orford, Suffolk, England1
Census 5 April 1891 (age 81-82) Mill Common, Blaxhall, Suffolk, England1
married wife aged 82 born Orford Suffolk living with husband.

Sources

1"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:1461/29/4.