See also

Family of John Stevens and Mary Ann Barker

Husband: John Stevens (1869?- )
Wife: Mary Ann Barker (1872?- )
Marriage 2 November 1894 Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England1

Husband: John Stevens

Name: John Stevens2
Sex: Male
Father: Henry Stevens (1837-1911?)
Mother: Betsy Rozier (1840?- )
Occupation agricultural labourer2
Birth 1869 (approx.) Needham Market, Suffolk, England2
Baptism 4 July 1869 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England3
son of Henry (labourer) and Betsy Stevens of Needham Market
Census 5 April 1891 (age 21-22) High Street, Needham Market, Suffolk, England2
son aged 22, agricultural labourer living with parents and two siblings, born in Needham Market

Wife: Mary Ann Barker

Name: Mary Ann Barker1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Ann Stevens1
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation domestic servant1
Birth June 1872 (approx.)1,4
Baptism 7 July 1872 (age 0) Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England4
daughter of John Barker and Eliza

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Creeting St. Mary fiche:15 of 15.
2"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk).
4"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Creeting St. Mary fiche:8 of 15.