Family of Abraham Bugg and Mary

Husband: Abraham Bugg (1805?-1898?)
Wife: Mary ( -1894?)
Children: James Bugg (1831?- )
Mary Bugg (1834?- )
Eliza Bugg (1834?- )
William Bugg (1836?- )
John Bugg (1839?-1870)
Sarah Ann Bugg (1844?- )
Henry Bugg (1847?- )
George Alfred Bugg (1851?- )
Marriage

Husband: Abraham Bugg

Name: Abraham Bugg2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation labourer2
Birth 1805 (approx.)3
Death April 1898 (approx.) (age 92-93) Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England3
Burial 22 April 1898 Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England3
aged 93 of Creeting All Saints

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Bugg1
Father: -
Mother: -
Death September 1894 (approx.)4
Burial 26 September 1894 Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England3,5
aged 88

Child 1: James Bugg

Name: James Bugg2
Sex: Male
Spouse: Harriet Halls (1829?- )
Occupation labourer2
Birth 1831 (approx.)2
Baptism 22 April 1832 (age 0-1) Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England6

Child 2: Mary Bugg

Name: Mary Bugg6
Sex: Female
Birth February 1834 (approx.)6
Baptism 14 March 1834 (age 0) Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England6

Child 3: Eliza Bugg

Name: Eliza Bugg6
Sex: Female
Birth October 1834 (approx.)6
Baptism 24 October 1834 (age 0)6
private baptism
Baptism 19 April 1835 (age 0) Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England6

Child 4: William Bugg

Name: William Bugg6
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary Ann (1837?- )
Occupation agricultural labourer7
Birth June 1836 (approx.) Creeting St. Peter, Suffolk, England6,7
Baptism 26 June 1836 (age 0) Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England6

Child 5: John Bugg

Name: John Bugg2
Sex: Male
Spouse: Ellen Bugg (1843?-1867?)
Occupation miller2,3
Birth June 1839 (approx.)2,6
Baptism 7 July 1839 (age 0) Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England6
Death March 1870 (age 30)8
Burial 20 March 1870 Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England8
aged 30 of Elmswell

Child 6: Sarah Ann Bugg

Name: Sarah Ann Bugg1,9
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Ann James2,10
Spouse: Frederick James (1843?- )
Birth 1844 (approx.) Creeting, Suffolk, England1,11
Baptism 22 September 1844 (age 0) Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England1
Census 2 April 1871 (age 27) 3 Chapman Road, West Ham, Essex, England11
married wife living with her husband, born in Creeting Suffolk

Child 7: Henry Bugg

Name: Henry Bugg2
Sex: Male
Spouse: Emma Pilbrough (1847?- )
Occupation labourer
Birth April 1847 (approx.)1,2
Baptism 9 May 1847 (age 0) Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England1

Child 8: George Alfred Bugg

Name: George Alfred Bugg1
Sex: Male
Birth October 1851 (approx.)1
Baptism 9 November 1851 (age 0) Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England1

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Creeting St. Mary fiche:5 of 15.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Creeting St. Mary fiche:13 of 15.
3"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Creeting St. Mary fiche:8 of 15.
4"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Creeting St. Mary fiche:9 of 15.
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
6"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Creeting St. Mary fiche:4 of 15.
7"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
8"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Creeting St. Mary fiche:7 of 15.
9"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Bosmere 1863 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1165.
10"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Bosmere 4a 1165.
11"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG10 piece:1633 folio:24 page:4.