Family of Jonathan Bugg and Sarah Blomfield

Husband: Jonathan Bugg (1783?-1814)
Wife: Sarah Blomfield ( - )
Children: Elizabeth Bugg (1803?- )
Phoebe Bugg (1808?- )
Jonathan Bugg (1810?- )
John Bugg (1812?- )
Marriage 29 December 1802 Blessed Virgin Mary Church, The Street, Stonham Aspal, Suffolk, England1,2
Jonathan of Creeting St. Mary

Husband: Jonathan Bugg

Name: Jonathan Bugg1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1783 (approx.)3,4
Death November 1814 (age 31)3,4
Burial 25 November 1814 St. Mary, Earl Stonham, Suffolk, England3,4
aged 31 of Earl Stonham

Wife: Sarah Blomfield

Name: Sarah Blomfield1,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Bugg1
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: Elizabeth Bugg

Name: Elizabeth Bugg1,5
Sex: Female
Birth 1803 (approx.)1,5
Baptism 7 August 1803 (age 0) Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England1,5
daughter of Jonathan Bugg and Sarah of Creeting St. Mary

Child 2: Phoebe Bugg

Name: Phoebe Bugg5
Sex: Female
Birth 1808 (approx.)5
Baptism 15 May 1808 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Debenham Road, Mickfield, Suffolk, England5
daughter of Jonathan Bugg and Sarah late Blomfield of Mickfield

Child 3: Jonathan Bugg

Name: Jonathan Bugg5
Sex: Male
Birth 1810 (approx.)5
Baptism 18 November 1810 (age 0) St. Mary, Earl Stonham, Suffolk, England5
son of Jonathan Bugg and Sarah late Blomfield

Child 4: John Bugg

Name: John Bugg6,7
Sex: Male
Spouse: Jemima Farrow (1812?- )
Occupation agricultural labourer8,9
Birth 1812 (approx.) Earl Stonham, Suffolk, England7,8
Baptism 28 March 1813 (age 0-1) St. Mary, Earl Stonham, Suffolk, England7
son of Jonathan Bugg (labourer) and Sarah late Blomfield of Earl Stonham
Census 6 June 1841 (age 25) Coddenham, Suffolk, England8
an agricultural labourer living with his wife and two daughters, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 39) Coddenham, Suffolk, England9
married head of the household working as an agricultural labourer and living with his wife and three children, born in Earl Stonham Suffolk

Note on Wife: Sarah Blomfield

there are a number of possible baptism records, did she marry John Fulcher in 1820?

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Creeting St. Mary fiche:1 of 15.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Suffolk Marriage Index Transcription.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Text From Source: aged 31 of Earl Stonham
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy). Text From Source: aged 31
5"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-BPI-11/P2 own copy).
6"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Creeting St. Mary fiche:6 of 15.
7"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1813-1900" (2008 SFK-BPI-11 own copy).
8"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1018 book:15 folio:11 page:1425.
9"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1797 folio:220 page:16.