Family of John Bugg and Sarah Buckeldee

Husband: John Bugg (1805?- )
Wife: Sarah Buckeldee (1807?- )
Children: Ann Maria Bugg (1832?- )
Marriage 17 October 1830 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Somersham, Suffolk, England1,2,3
Sarah of Akenham

Husband: John Bugg

Name: John Bugg1,4
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation husbandman4
Birth 1805 (estimated)

Wife: Sarah Buckeldee

Name: Sarah Buckeldee1,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Bugg1,5
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1807 (estimated)
Address October 1830 (age 22-23) Akenham, Suffolk, England6

Child 1: Ann Maria Bugg

Name: Ann Maria Bugg1,7
Sex: Female
Birth 1832 (approx.)1,7
Baptism 22 July 1832 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Somersham, Suffolk, England1,7
daughter of John Bugg (husbandman) and Sarah of Somersham

Note on Husband: John Bugg

cannot find much about this couple

Note on Wife: Sarah Buckeldee

was she baptised in Whatfield in 1807?

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Somersham St. Mary fiche:5 of 11.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Somersham St. Mary fiche:7 of 11 25.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Marriage Index 1813 - 1837" (1992 - 2005). volume:11 page:10.
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1813-1900" (2008 SFK-BPI-11 own copy). daughter Ann Maria
5"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Somersham 7 of 11 25 February 2011.
6"Suffolk Family History Society - Marriage Extracts". vol 11.
7"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1813-1900" (2008 SFK-BPI-11 own copy).