Family of Thomas Buckle and Mary Ann

Husband: Thomas Buckle (1819?- )
Wife: Mary Ann (1820?- )
Children: Jane Buckle (1845?- )
Caroline Buckle (1851?- )
Thomas Buckle (1855?- )
Mary Ann Buckle (1860?- )
Marriage

Husband: Thomas Buckle

Name: Thomas Buckle1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation rat catcher1,2
Birth 1819 (approx.) Badley, Suffolk, England1

Wife: Mary Ann

Name: Mary Ann1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Ann Buckle1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1820 (approx.) Combs, Suffolk, England1

Child 1: Jane Buckle

Name: Jane Buckle2
Sex: Female
Birth 1845 (approx.)2
Baptism 1 July 1860 (age 14-15) Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England2
aged 15

Child 2: Caroline Buckle

Name: Caroline Buckle2
Sex: Female
Birth 1851 (approx.)2
Baptism 1 July 1860 (age 8-9) Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England2
aged 9

Child 3: Thomas Buckle

Name: Thomas Buckle2
Sex: Male
Birth November 1855 (approx.)2
Baptism 12 November 1855 (age 0) Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England2
private baptism

Child 4: Mary Ann Buckle

Name: Mary Ann Buckle3
Sex: Female
Birth 1860 (approx.) Creeting St. Olaves, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 1 July 1860 (age 0) Creeting St. Mary, Suffolk, England2

Sources

1"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Creeting St. Mary fiche:5 of 15.
3"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Creeting St. Mary fiche:8 of 15.