See also

Family of Jeremy Bates and Ursula Oakley

Husband: Jeremy Bates (1666?- )
Wife: Ursula Oakley (1668?- )
Marriage 13 June 1690 St. Mary, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England1,2

Husband: Jeremy Bates

Name: Jeremy Bates2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1666 (approx.)3
Baptism 20 October 1666 (age 0) St. Mary, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England3
son of Jeremy Bates

Wife: Ursula Oakley

Name: Ursula Oakley4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Uzssolla Oakloy2
Father: Andrew Oakley (1645?-1695)
Mother: -
Birth 1668 (approx.)4
Baptism 8 April 1668 (age 0) St. Mary, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England4,5
daughter of Andrew Oakley

Sources

1"FamilySearch IGI-Marr".
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire Marriages Transcription.
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire Baptisms Transcription.
assumed to be right person
4"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Hertfordshire Baptisms Transcription.
5Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org).