Family of William Scott and Hannah Bentfield

Husband: William Scott (1760?- )
Wife: Hannah Bentfield (1765?- )
Children: Louisa Scott (1785- )
Marriage 3 May 1785 Ashbocking, Suffolk, England1

Husband: William Scott

Name: William Scott1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1760 (approx.)1

Wife: Hannah Bentfield

Name: Hannah Bentfield1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Hannah Scott1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1765 (approx.)1

Child 1: Louisa Scott

Name: Louisa Scott2
Sex: Female
Birth 10 June 1785 Somersham, Suffolk, England2
Baptism 26 June 1785 (age 0) Somersham, Suffolk, England2

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Somersham St. Mary fiche:7.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Somersham St. Mary fiche:4 of 11.