See also

Family of Robert Bates and Eliza Bugg

Husband: Robert Bates (1830?- )
Wife: Eliza Bugg (1832?- )
Marriage Banns 7 July 1853 Somersham, Suffolk, England1
Marriage Banns 24 July 1853 Somersham, Suffolk, England1
Marriage Banns 31 July 1853 Somersham, Suffolk, England1
Marriage 14 August 1853 Somersham, Suffolk, England2

Husband: Robert Bates

Name: Robert Bates2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation husbandman2
Birth 1830 (approx.) Somersham, Suffolk, England3

Wife: Eliza Bugg

Name: Eliza Bugg4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Eliza Bates2
Father: Abraham Bugg (1791?-1863)
Mother: Elizabeth Powle (1793?-1878)
Birth 1832 (approx.) Somersham, Suffolk, England3,4
Baptism 29 April 1832 (age 0) Somersham, Suffolk, England4
Baptism 7 July 1833 (age 0-1) Somersham, Suffolk, England4
received into church?

Note on Husband: Robert Bates

father James Bates

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Somersham St. Mary fiche:10 of 11.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Somersham St. Mary fiche:8 of 11.
3"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
4"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Somersham St. Mary fiche:5 of 11.