Family of Peter Scott and Susan

Husband: Peter Scott (1790?- )
Wife: Susan (1793?- )
Children: Emma Scott (1833?- )
Marriage

Husband: Peter Scott

Name: Peter Scott1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation agricultural labourer1
Birth 1790 (approx.) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1

Wife: Susan

Name: Susan1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan Scott1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1793 (approx.) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1

Child 1: Emma Scott

Name: Emma Scott2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Emma Fenn3
Spouse: Samuel Fenn (1831?- )
Birth 1833 (approx.) Flowton, Suffolk, England1

Sources

1"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Somersham St. Mary fiche:10 of 11.
3"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Bosmere 4a 1225.