Family of Thomas Anderson and Agnes

Husband: Thomas Anderson (1840?- )
Wife: Agnes (1850?- )
Children: John Anderson (1880?- )
Logan Anderson (1889?- )
Marriage 1870 (approx.)1,2

Husband: Thomas Anderson

Name: Thomas Anderson3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation farmer1,3
Birth 1840 (approx.) County Antrim, Northern Ireland1
Census 31 March 1901 (age 60-61) Lisnamurrican, County Antrim, Ireland1
head of household aged 61, farmer, could read and write, living with his wife, three children and a brother, Presbyterian born Co. Antrim
Census 2 April 1911 (age 70-71) Lisnamurrican, County Antrim, Ireland2
head of household aged 72, farmer, could read and write, living with his wife and three servants, married 41 years, five children all alive, Presbyterian born Co. Antrim

Wife: Agnes

Name: Agnes1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Agnes Anderson1,2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1850 (approx.) County Antrim, Northern Ireland1
Census 31 March 1901 (age 50-51) Lisnamurrican, County Antrim, Ireland1
wife aged 51, could read and write, living with her husband, three children and a brother-in-law, Presbyterian born Co. Antrim
Census 2 April 1911 (age 60-61) Lisnamurrican, County Antrim, Ireland2
wife aged 62, could read and write, living with her husband and three servants, married 41 years, five children all alive, Presbyterian born Co. Antrim

Child 2: John Anderson

Name: John Anderson1
Sex: Male
Birth 1880 (approx.) County Antrim, Northern Ireland1
Census 31 March 1901 (age 20-21) Lisnamurrican, County Antrim, Ireland1
son aged 21, could read and write, living with parents, two siblings and an uncle, Presbyterian born Co. Antrim

Child 3: Logan Anderson

Name: Logan Anderson1
Sex: Male
Birth 1889 (approx.) County Antrim, Northern Ireland1
Census 31 March 1901 (age 11-12) Lisnamurrican, County Antrim, Ireland1
son aged 12, attending school, could read and write, living with parents, two siblings and an uncle, Presbyterian born Co. Antrim

Sources

1"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
3"Ancestry Irish Marriage Record" (on-line at Ancestry Ireland.com).