See also

Family of Robert Camplin and Mary Brown

Husband: Robert Camplin (1702?- )
Wife: Mary Brown (1696?-1783)
Children: Timothy Camplin (1731?- )
Mary Campling (1732?-1799)
Abigail Camplin (1733?- )
Marriage 3 October 1727 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Lane, Martlesham, Suffolk, England1,2
Robert of Ufford, Mary of Martlesham, married by licence

Husband: Robert Camplin

Name: Robert Camplin1,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Rob Camplin1
Father: John Camplin (1675?- )
Mother: Abigail (1680?- )
Birth 1702 (approx.)1
Baptism 1702 (age 0) Ufford, Suffolk, England1
son of John and Abigail Camplin

Wife: Mary Brown

Name: Mary Brown1,2,4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Camplin1
Alt. Name: Mary Campling5
Father: Joshua Brown ( -1709)
Mother: Powel Upson ( -1726)
Birth 1696 (approx.)4,5,6
Baptism 15 December 1696 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Road, Playford, Suffolk, England4,6
daughter of Joshua Brown and Powell
Death July 1783 (age 86-87)5,7
Burial 8 July 1783 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England5,7,8
widow aged 86 of Woodbridge St. Mary

Child 1: Timothy Camplin

Name: Timothy Camplin3
Sex: Male
Birth 1731 (approx.)3
Baptism 5 August 1731 (age 0) St. Mary, Ufford, Suffolk, England3
son of Robert & Mary Camplin

Child 2: Mary Campling

Name: Mary Campling9,10,11,12
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Leek9,10,13
Alt. Name: Mary Campling14
Spouse: John Leek (1725?-1803)
Birth 1732 (approx.) Ufford, Suffolk, England1,3,5,11
Baptism 15 September 1734 (age 1-2) St. Mary, Ufford, Suffolk, England1,3
daughter of Robert & Mary Camplin
Death July 1799 (age 63)5,11,15
Burial 9 July 1799 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England5,11,15
wife of John Leek casket maker aged 63
wife of John basket maker of Woodbridge St. Mary

Child 3: Abigail Camplin

Name: Abigail Camplin3
Sex: Female
Birth 1733 (approx.)3
Baptism 8 April 1733 (age 0) St. Mary, Ufford, Suffolk, England3
daughter of Robert & Mary Camplin

Sources

1"Ancestry Pallot's Baptism Index for England 1780-1837" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).
2"David Gobbitt personal communication". email of 12th July 2018.
held in folder 16007
3"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Ufford fiche:5 of 18.
4"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England Births & Baptisms 1538-1975.
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
6"David Gobbitt personal communication". email of 12th July 2018.
held in folder 5160
7"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Text From Source: widow aged 86 of Woodbridge St. Mary
8"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:15 of 68.
9Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). C06325-2 919635.
10Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). M06325-2 919635.
11"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Text From Source: wife of John basket maker of Woodbridge St. Mary
12"Suffolk Family History Society - Carlford, Colneis, Samford & Wilford Marriages 1754-1812" (2011 SFK-MI/04 own copy).
13"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:13 of 68.
14Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:M06325-2 England-ODM Film:919635.
15"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:18 of 68.