Family of George Heath and Harriet

Husband: George Heath (1816?- )
Wife: Harriet (1838?- )
Children: Ellen Heath (1860?- )
Charles Heath (1864?- )
Henry Heath (1866?- )
Walter Heath (1870?- )
Emma Elizabeth Heath (1877?-1933?)
Marriage

Husband: George Heath

Name: George Heath1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation miller1,2
Birth 1816 (approx.) Theberton, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 64-65) 5 Rope Walk, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
head of household aged 65, miller living with his wife and five children, born Theberton Suffolk
Census 5 April 1891 (age 74-75) 16 Fairlight Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England2
head of household aged 75, miller living with his wife and two children, born Theberton Suffolk

Wife: Harriet

Name: Harriet1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Harriet Heath1
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation needle woman 18912
Birth 1838 (approx.) Ipswich, Suffolk, England1,2
Woodbridge in 1891 census
Census 3 April 1881 (age 42-43) 5 Rope Walk, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 43, living with her husband and five children, born in Ipswich Suffolk
Census 5 April 1891 (age 52-53) 16 Fairlight Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England2
wife aged 53, needle woman living with her husband and two children, born in Woodbridge Suffolk

Child 1: Ellen Heath

Name: Ellen Heath1
Sex: Female
Occupation boot machinist1
Birth 1860 (approx.) Plaistow, Essex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 20-21) 5 Rope Walk, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
daughter aged 21, boot machinist living with parents and four siblings, born Plaistow, Essex

Child 2: Charles Heath

Name: Charles Heath1
Sex: Male
Occupation labourer1
Birth 1864 (approx.) Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 16-17) 5 Rope Walk, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
son aged 17, labourer living with parents and four siblings, born in Ipswich Suffolk

Child 3: Henry Heath

Name: Henry Heath1
Sex: Male
Occupation apprentice shoemaker 18811
Birth 1866 (approx.) Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 14-15) 5 Rope Walk, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
son aged 15, apprentice shoemaker living with parents and four siblings, born in Ipswich Suffolk

Child 4: Walter Heath

Name: Walter Heath1
Sex: Male
Occupation painter 18912
Birth 1870 (approx.) Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 10-11) 5 Rope Walk, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
son aged 11, attending school and living with parents and four siblings, born in Ipswich Suffolk
Census 5 April 1891 (age 20-21) 16 Fairlight Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England2
son aged 20, painter living with parents and a sibling, born in Ipswich Suffolk

Child 5: Emma Elizabeth Heath

Name: Emma Elizabeth Heath3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Emma Elizabeth Leek3
Alt. Name: Emma E Heath4
Spouse: Spencer Stephen Leek (1874?-1949?)
Occupation domestic servant 1891, corset/stay maker 19012,5
Birth August 1877 (approx.) Ipswich, Suffolk, England5,6
Census 3 April 1881 (age 3) 5 Rope Walk, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
daughter aged 3, living with parents and four siblings, born in Ipswich Suffolk
Census 5 April 1891 (age 13) 16 Fairlight Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England2
daughter aged 13, domestic servant living with parents and a sibling, born in Ipswich Suffolk
Census 31 March 1901 (age 23) 16 Milner Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England5
wife aged 23, corset/tsay maker living with her husband, born in Ipswich Suffolk
Death May 1933 (approx.) (age 55) Ipswich, Suffolk, England4
aged 55

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
3"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich volume:4a page:1863.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich volume:4a page:1014.
5"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich volume:4a page:656.