Family of Stephen Leek and Susan

Husband: Stephen Leek ( -1758)
Wife: Susan (1705?-1762)
Children: John Leek (1725?-1803)
Susan Leek (1729?-1791)
Bridgett Leek (1730?- )
Martha Leek (1741?-1798)
Marriage

Husband: Stephen Leek

Name: Stephen Leek2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Death July 1758 Woodbridge, Suffolk, England3
Burial 4 August 1758 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England3

Wife: Susan

Name: Susan1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan Leek1
Alt. Name: Susannah1
Alt. Name: Susanna4
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1705 (estimated)
Death March 1762 (age 56-57)3,4
Burial 24 March 1762 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England3,4
widower

Child 1: John Leek

Name: John Leek2,5
Sex: Male
Spouse 1: Sarah ( -1761)
Spouse 2: Mary Campling (1732?-1799)
Occupation basket maker6,7
Birth 1725 (approx.)2,7,8
Baptism 2 April 1727 (age 1-2) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2
Death March 1803 (age 78) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England3,7,8
aged 78
Burial 24 March 1803 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England3,7,8
aged 78
widowed basket maker aged 76 of Woodbridge St. Mary

Child 2: Susan Leek

Name: Susan Leek1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan Driver9
Alt. Name: Susanna Leek9
Spouse: William Driver (1728?-1793)
Birth 1729 (approx.) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1,3
Baptism 16 May 1731 (age 1-2) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
Death June 1791 (age 61-62) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England3
Burial 26 June 1791 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England3
aged 63

Child 3: Bridgett Leek

Name: Bridgett Leek1
Sex: Female
Birth 1730 (approx.) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 15 May 1730 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1

Child 4: Martha Leek

Name: Martha Leek1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Martha Crisp9
Spouse: William Crisp (1736?-1808?)
Birth 1741 (approx.) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1,3
Baptism 5 April 1743 (age 1-2) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
Death February 1798 (age 56-57) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England3
Burial 1 March 1798 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England3
aged 57

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06325-2 England-ODM Film:919635.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). C06325-2 919635.
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
4"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:14 of 68.
5Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06325-2 system:England-ODM film:919635.
6"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:18 of 68.
7"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Text From Source: widowed basket maker aged 76 of Woodbridge St. Mary
8The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy). Text From Source: aged 78
9Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:M06325-2 England-ODM Film:919635.