Family of Walter Scott and Rosetta

Husband: Walter Scott (1835?- )
Wife: Rosetta (1839?-1863?)
Children: Walter Scott (1861-1861?)
William Henry Scott (1862?- )
Marriage

Husband: Walter Scott

Name: Walter Scott1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation chemist (pharmacist) 18611,2
Birth 1835 (approx.) Ipswich, Suffolk, England2
Census 7 April 1861 (age 25-26) Thoroughfare, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2
head of household aged 26, chemist (pharmacist) living with his wife and two employees, born in Ipswich Suffolk

Wife: Rosetta

Name: Rosetta1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Rosetta Scott1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1839 (approx.) Martlesham, Suffolk, England2
Census 7 April 1861 (age 21-22) Thoroughfare, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2
wife aged 22, living with her husband and two employees, born Martlesham Suffolk
Death February 1863 (approx.) (age 23-24) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England3

Child 1: Walter Scott

Name: Walter Scott4
Sex: Male
Birth February 18614
Death February 1861 (approx.) (age 0)4
Burial 20 February 1861 St. John's Church, St. John's Hill, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England4,5
aged 11 hours, unbaptized

Child 2: William Henry Scott

Name: William Henry Scott1
Sex: Male
Birth February 1862 (approx.) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1,6
Baptism 23 February 1862 (age 0) St. John's Church, St. John's Hill, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
son of Walter Scott (chemist) and his wife Rosetta

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. John fiche:2 of 11.
2"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1863 quarter:1 volume:4a page:449.
4"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. John fiche:6 of 11.
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1862 quarter:1 volume:4a page:595.