Family of Robert Leech and Rachel

Husband: Robert Leech (1810?-1876)
Wife: Rachel (1809?- )
Marriage

Husband: Robert Leech

Name: Robert Leech2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation gardener and porter 18711
Birth 1810 (approx.) Wickham Market, Suffolk, England1,2
Census 7 April 1861 (age 50-51) New Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England3
head of the household aged 50, Chelsea ? pensioner ? living with his wife, born in Wickham Market Suffolk
Census 2 April 1871 (age 60-61) New Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
head of the household aged 60, gardener and porter living with his wife and a lodger, born in Wickham Suffolk
Death September 1876 (age 65-66) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2,4
aged 66
Burial 13 September 1876 St. John's Church, St. John's Hill, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2
aged 66

Wife: Rachel

Name: Rachel1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Rachel Leech1
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation cook1
Birth 1809 (approx.) Ufford, Suffolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 51-52) New Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England3
wife aged 51, living with her husband, born Ufford Suffolk
Census 2 April 1871 (age 61-62) New Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 62, cook living with her husband and a lodger, born Ufford Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. John fiche:7 of 11.
3"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1876 quarter:3 volume:4a page:397.