See also

Family of Bright and Elizabeth

Husband: Bright ( - )
Wife: Elizabeth (1724?-1797)
Marriage

Husband: Bright

Name: Bright1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Abbott1
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Bright1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1724 (approx.)2
Death February 1797 (age 72-73)2
Burial 1 March 1797 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Bentley, Suffolk, England2,3
aged 73, wife of John

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Bentley fiche:7.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Bentley fiche:9.
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).