See also

Family of Charles Chisnal and Mary Brook

Husband: Charles Chisnal (1772?-1842)
Wife: Mary Brook (1781?-1853)
Children: Abigail Chisnall (1802?- )
Marriage Banns 15 November 1801 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England1
Marriage 1 December 1801 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England1

Husband: Charles Chisnal

Name: Charles Chisnal2
Sex: Male
Father: Thomas Chisnal (1729?-1796)
Mother: Elizabeth Thirteen (1731?-1794)
Occupation agricultural labourer3
Birth 1772 (approx.) Suffolk, England3,4,5
Baptism 9 August 1772 (age 0) Raydon, Suffolk, England5
son of Thomas Chisnal and Elizabeth
Census 6 June 1841 (age 68-69) Wenham Magna (Great Wenham), Suffolk, England3
aged 65, agricultural labourer living with his wife, born in Suffolk
Death June 1842 (age 69-70)4
Burial 1 July 1842 St. John, Great Wenham, Suffolk, England4
aged 69

Wife: Mary Brook

Name: Mary Brook1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Chisnall1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1781 (approx.) Creeting All Saints, Suffolk, England2,3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 59-60) Wenham Magna (Great Wenham), Suffolk, England3
aged 60, living with her husband, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 69-70) Upper Street, Raydon, Suffolk, England2
head of household aged 71 widow, living alone, born Creeting All Saints Suffolk
Death May 1853 (age 71-72)4
Burial 15 May 1853 St. John, Great Wenham, Suffolk, England4
aged 72

Child 1: Abigail Chisnall

Name: Abigail Chisnall6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Abigail Welham7
Spouse: Edward Welham (1801?- )
Birth 1802 (approx.) Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England2,6
Baptism 4 April 1802 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England6
daughter of Charles Chisnall and his wife Mary
Census 6 June 1841 (age 38-39) Copdock, Suffolk, England3
aged 37, living with her husband and four children, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 48-49) Upper Street, Raydon, Suffolk, England2
wife aged 49, living with her husband and three children, born Capel Suffolk

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Capel St. Mary fiche:5.
2"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
5Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06310-2 system:England-ODM film:919628.
6"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Capel St. Mary fiche:3.
7"Suffolk Family History Society - Marriage Extracts". volume:7 page:78.