See also

Family of John Beckey and Susan Chisnal

Husband: John Beckey (1803?- )
Wife: Susan Chisnal (1802?-1852?)
Marriage

Husband: John Beckey

Name: John Beckey1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation farm bailiff1
Birth 1803 (approx.) Ardleigh, Essex, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 47-48) Cottage, Ulting, Essex, England1
head of household aged 48, farm bailiff living with his wife, three sons and father-in-law, born Ardleigh, Essex

Wife: Susan Chisnal

Name: Susan Chisnal2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan Beckey1
Alt. Name: Susan Chisnell2
Father: Charles Chisnal (1769?-1859?)
Mother: Elizabeth Sayers (1768?-1849)
Birth 1802 (approx.) Woodham Walter, Essex, England1,2
Baptism 27 June 1802 (age 0) Woodham Walter, Essex, England2
daughter of Charles Chisnal and his wife Elizth
Census 30 March 1851 (age 48-49) Cottage, Ulting, Essex, England1
wife aged 49, living with her husband, three sons and her father, born Woodham Walter, Essex
Death February 1852 (approx.) (age 49-50) Essex, England3

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C04324-1 system:England-ODM film:857067.
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Witham 1852 quarter:1 volume:4a page:183.