See also

Family of George Haxell and Elizabeth Abbott

Husband: George Haxell (1779?- )
Wife: Elizabeth Abbott (1779?-1828)
Children: George Haxell (1802?-1807)
Lucy Haxell (1802?- )
Jonathan Haxell (1806?- )
Marriage 5 July 1801 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England1

Husband: George Haxell

Name: George Haxell2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1779 (estimated)

Wife: Elizabeth Abbott

Name: Elizabeth Abbott2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Simpson2
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Haxell2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1779 (approx.)3
Banns 27 September 1812 (age 32-33) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England2
Death December 1828 (age 48-49)3
Burial 28 December 1828 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England3
aged 49

Child 1: George Haxell

Name: George Haxell2,4
Sex: Male
Birth 1802 (approx.)2,4
Baptism 10 October 1802 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England2,4
son of George Haxel and his wife Elizabeth
Death April 1807 (age 4-5)3
Burial 5 April 1807 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England3
aged 4

Child 2: Lucy Haxell

Name: Lucy Haxell4
Sex: Female
Birth 1802 (approx.)4
Baptism 10 October 1802 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England4
daughter of George Haxel and his wife Elizabeth

Child 3: Jonathan Haxell

Name: Jonathan Haxell5
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary Steward (1793?- )
Occupation agricultural labourer6,7
Birth 1806 (approx.) Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England5,7
Address 18 May 1806 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England5
son of George Haxell and his wife Elizabeth
Census 6 June 1841 (age 34-35) The Street, Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England6
aged 35, agricultural labourer living with his wife and a son, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 44-45) Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England7
head of household aged 45, agricultural labourer living with his wife and a son, born Capel Suffolk

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Capel St. Mary fiche:4.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Capel St. Mary fiche:5.
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
4"Suffolk Family History Society Colneis and Samford Baptisms 1754-1812" (2012 SFK-BPI-07/P2 own copy).
5"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Capel St. Mary fiche:3.
6"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
7"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).