Family of Joseph Green and Elizabeth

Husband: Joseph Green (1798?- )
Wife: Elizabeth (1802?- )
Children: Harriot Green (1824?- )
Susan Green (1826?- )
William Green (1832?- )
Marriage

Husband: Joseph Green

Name: Joseph Green1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation agricultural labourer1,2
Birth 1798 (approx.) Layham, Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 42-43) Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England2
aged 41, agricultural labourer living with wife and two daughters, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 52-53) Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England1
head aged 53, agricultural labourer living with wife, daughter and her husband and a son, born Layham Suffolk

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Green1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1802 (approx.) Wenham Magna (Great Wenham), Suffolk, England1,3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 38-39) Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England2
aged 41, living with husband and two daughters, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 48-49) Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 49, living with husband, daughter and her husband and a son, born Wenham Suffolk

Child 1: Harriot Green

Name: Harriot Green2
Sex: Female
Birth 1824 (approx.) Suffolk, England2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 16-17) Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England2
aged 17, living with parents and a brother, born in Suffolk

Child 2: Susan Green

Name: Susan Green1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan Jennings1
Spouse: George Jennings (1825?- )
Occupation servant2
Birth 1826 (approx.) Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 14-15) Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England2
aged 15, female servant living with Isaac Everett and family, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 24-25) Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England1
daughter aged 25, living with parents, her husband and a brother, born Capel Suffolk

Child 3: William Green

Name: William Green1
Sex: Male
Occupation agricultural labourer1
Birth 1832 (approx.) Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 8-9) Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England2
aged 9, living with parents and a sister, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 18-19) Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England1
son aged 19, agricultural labourer living with parents, a sister and her husband, born Capel Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
3"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).