See also

Family of Charles Lucas and Mary

Husband: Charles Lucas (1826?- )
Wife: Mary (1828?- )
Children: Betsy Lucas (1847?- )
Jane Lucas (1850?- )
Marriage

Husband: Charles Lucas

Name: Charles Lucas2
Sex: Male
Father: Charles Lucas ( - )
Mother: Hannah Tillbrooke (1800?- )
Occupation agricultural labourer1,2
Birth 1826 (approx.) Cambridgeshire, England2,3
Baptism 16 September 1826 (age 0) Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England3
son of Charles Lucas and Hannah
Census 6 June 1841 (age 14-15) Camps End, Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England2
aged 14, agricultural labourer living with mother, born Cambridgeshire
Census 30 March 1851 (age 24-25) Camps End, Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England1
head of household aged 24, agricultural labourer living with his wife and two daughters, born Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Lucas1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1828 (approx.) Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 22-23) Camps End, Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England1
wife aged 23, living with her husband and two daughters, born Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire

Child 1: Betsy Lucas

Name: Betsy Lucas1
Sex: Female
Birth 1847 (approx.) Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 3-4) Camps End, Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England1
daughter aged 4, living with parents and sibling, born Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire

Child 2: Jane Lucas

Name: Jane Lucas1
Sex: Female
Birth 1850 (approx.) Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 0-1) Camps End, Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England1
daughter aged 1, living with parents and sibling, born Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
3Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:I00504-3 System: England-EASy film:1818416 ref:40 316.